Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Scandic Spectrum vs Copenhagen Marriott Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Copenhagen — score, location, comfort and price.

Scandic Spectrum
Scandic Spectrum
★★★★
73.44
/100
View hotel →
VS
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
★★★★★
72.94
/100
View hotel →

This Copenhagen matchup — Scandic Spectrum versus Copenhagen Marriott Hotel — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: a location-versus-comfort tradeoff.

Toss-up

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Copenhagen.

If you only remember one thing

A 0.5-point gap between Scandic Spectrum and Copenhagen Marriott Hotel. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Scandic Spectrum

  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Copenhagen Marriott Hotel

  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Score comparison

DimensionScandic SpectrumCopenhagen Marriott Hotel
Reputation87.4088.10
Value55.2750.00
Location76.0774.64
Comfort80.4096.60
Services70.0060.00
Overall73.4472.94

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation is essentially tied between the two.
Value: Value goes to Scandic Spectrum, noticeably (5.27 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Scandic Spectrum, slightly (1.43 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Copenhagen Marriott Hotel, clearly (16.2 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Scandic Spectrum, noticeably (10 pts gap).

Price

Scandic Spectrum
EUR 170
Standard King Room - Wellness and pool access excluded
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel

Facilities

Both hotels

Facilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPet friendlyRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Scandic Spectrum

1 swimming poolParking on sitePrivate ParkingSpa

Only Copenhagen Marriott Hotel

ParkingRoom service

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Copenhagen